Week 1 - 21/1/19
DIVISION 1
EARL GREY A 4 HORSE & TIGER 3
POT 8'S A 3 ROBIN HOOD 4
ROMAN 6 CONCERTINA 1
STATION 4 MONKWOOD A 3
SWMC 2 EARL GREY B 5
GREAT WHITES   BYE  
DIVISION 2
FIGHTING COCKS 3 TRAVELLERS B 4
HORSE & JOCKEY B 4 DEARNE TAP 3
MONKWOOD B 5 WOODMAN 2
RIG DYKE 4 ALEX 3
ROUNDWOOD 2 POT 8'S B 5
TRAVELLERS A 2 HORSE & JOCKEY A 5
 
Week 2 - 28/1/19
DIVISION 1
CONCERTINA 3 EARL GREY A 4
EARL GREY B 6 STATION 1
GREAT WHITES 2 MONKWOOD A 5
ROMAN 2 ROBIN HOOD 5
SWMC 3 HORSE & TIGER 4
POT 8'S A   BYE  
DIVISION 2
ALEX 6 TRAVELLERS A 1
FIGHTING COCKS 0 HORSE & JOCKEY A 7
HORSE & JOCKEY B 3 POT 8'S B 4
MONKWOOD B 3 DEARNE TAP 4
RIG DYKE 3 WOODMAN 4
TRAVELLERS B 4 ROUNDWOOD 3
 
Week 3 - 4/2/19
DIVISION 1
EARL GREY A 5 ROBIN HOOD 2
HORSE & TIGER 1 EARL GREY B 6
MONKWOOD A 2 POT 8'S A 5
STATION 6 GREAT WHITES 1
SWMC 6 CONCERTINA 1
ROMAN   BYE  
DIVISION 2
DEARNE TAP 2 RIG DYKE 5
FIGHTING COCKS 5 ALEX 2
TRAVELLERS B 3 HORSE & JOCKEY A 4
POT 8'S B 6 MONKWOOD B 1
ROUNDWOOD 4 HORSE & JOCKEY B 3
WOODMAN 3 TRAVELLERS A 4
 
Week 4 - 11/2/19 (Meeting 7pm Earl Grey)
DIVISION 1
CONCERTINA 1 HORSE & TIGER 6
GREAT WHITES 0 EARL GREY B 7
POT 8'S A 2 STATION 5
ROBIN HOOD 1 SWMC 6
ROMAN 5 MONKWOOD A 2
EARL GREY A   BYE  
DIVISION 2
ALEX 2 HORSE & JOCKEY A 5
DEARNE TAP 1 TRAVELLERS A 6
MONKWOOD B 3 ROUNDWOOD 4
RIG DYKE 0 POT 8'S B 7
TRAVELLERS B 2 HORSE & JOCKEY B 5
WOODMAN 4 FIGHTING COCKS 3
Week 5 - 18/2/19
DIVISION 1
CONCERTINA 2 EARL GREY B 5
EARL GREY A 6 MONKWOOD A 1
HORSE & TIGER 4 ROBIN HOOD 3
POT 8'S A 7 GREAT WHITES 0
STATION 6 ROMAN 1
SWMC   BYE  
DIVISION 2
ALEX 2 TRAVELLERS B 5
DEARNE TAP 4 FIGHTING COCKS 3
HORSE & JOCKEY A 5 WOODMAN 2
MONKWOOD B 2 HORSE & JOCKEY B 5
ROUNDWOOD 3 RIG DYKE 4
TRAVELLERS A 1 POT 8'S B 6
 
Week 6 - 25/2/19
DIVISION 1
EARL GREY B 5 POT 8'S A 2
GREAT WHITES 1 ROMAN 6
MONKWOOD A 3 SWMC 4
ROBIN HOOD 5 CONCERTINA 2
STATION 4 EARL GREY A 3
HORSE & TIGER   BYE  
DIVISION 2
DEARNE TAP 4 HORSE & JOCKEY A 3
HORSE & JOCKEY B 4 RIG DYKE 3
POT 8'S B 6 FIGHTING COCKS 1
ROUNDWOOD 7 TRAVELLERS A 0
TRAVELLERS B 4 MONKWOOD B 3
WOODMAN 3 ALEX 4
 
Week 7 - 4/3/19
DIVISION 1
EARL GREY B 5 ROBIN HOOD 2
GREAT WHITES 1 EARL GREY A 6
MONKWOOD A 3 HORSE & TIGER 4
ROMAN 3 POT 8'S A 4
SWMC 4 STATION 3
CONCERTINA   BYE  
DIVISION 2
ALEX 5 DEARNE TAP 2
FIGHTING COCKS 1 ROUNDWOOD 6
HORSE & JOCKEY B 3 TRAVELLERS A 4
POT 8'S B 4 HORSE & JOCKEY A 3
RIG DYKE 4 MONKWOOD B 3
TRAVELLERS B 4 WOODMAN 3
 
Week 8 - 11/3/19 (Meeting 7pm Earl Grey)
DIVISION 1
EARL GREY A 4 POT 8'S A 3
HORSE & TIGER 2 STATION 5
MONKWOOD A 7 CONCERTINA 0
ROMAN 4 EARL GREY B 3
SWMC 6 GREAT WHITES 1
ROBIN HOOD   BYE  
DIVISION 2
FIGHTING COCKS 5 HORSE & JOCKEY B 2
HORSE & JOCKEY A 4 ROUNDWOOD 3
POT 8'S B 4 ALEX 3
RIG DYKE 4 TRAVELLERS B 3
TRAVELLERS A 3 MONKWOOD B 4
WOODMAN 3 DEARNE TAP 4
 
Week 9 - 18/3/19
DIVISION 1
CONCERTINA 2 STATION 5
GREAT WHITES 2 HORSE & TIGER 5
POT 8'S A 5 SWMC 2
ROBIN HOOD 7 MONKWOOD A 0
ROMAN 3 EARL GREY A 4
EARL GREY B   BYE  
DIVISION 2
ALEX 2 ROUNDWOOD 5
DEARNE TAP 3 TRAVELLERS B 4
HORSE & JOCKEY B 6 HORSE & JOCKEY A 1
MONKWOOD B 2 FIGHTING COCKS 5
TRAVELLERS A 2 RIG DYKE 5
WOODMAN 0 POT 8'S B 7
 
Week 10 - 25/3/19
DIVISION 1
CONCERTINA 5 GREAT WHITES 2
EARL GREY B 4 EARL GREY A 3
POT 8'S A 5 HORSE & TIGER 2
STATION 3 ROBIN HOOD 4
SWMC 3 ROMAN 4
MONKWOOD A   BYE  
DIVISION 2
ALEX 3 HORSE & JOCKEY B 4
DEARNE TAP 5 POT 8'S B 2
FIGHTING COCKS 5 RIG DYKE 2
HORSE & JOCKEY A 5 MONKWOOD B 2
TRAVELLERS B 5 TRAVELLERS A 2
WOODMAN 1 ROUNDWOOD 6
 
Week 11 - 1/4/19
DIVISION 1
CONCERTINA 4 POT 8'S A 3
EARL GREY A 2 SWMC 5
HORSE & TIGER 3 ROMAN 4
MONKWOOD A 5 EARL GREY B 2
ROBIN HOOD 6 GREAT WHITES 1
STATION   BYE  
DIVISION 2
ALEX 4 MONKWOOD B 3
HORSE & JOCKEY B 6 WOODMAN 1
POT 8'S B 6 TRAVELLERS B 1
RIG DYKE 2 HORSE & JOCKEY A 5
ROUNDWOOD 4 DEARNE TAP 3
TRAVELLERS A 2 FIGHTING COCKS 5

 

Week 12 - 8/4/19 (Meeting 7pm Earl Grey)
DIVISION 1
CONCERTINA 2 ROMAN 5
EARL GREY B 5 SWMC 2
HORSE & TIGER 7 EARL GREY A 0
MONKWOOD A 3 STATION 4
ROBIN HOOD 2 POT 8'S A 5
GREAT WHITES   BYE  
DIVISION 2
ALEX 2 RIG DYKE 5
DEARNE TAP 1 HORSE & JOCKEY B 6
HORSE & JOCKEY A 7 TRAVELLERS A 0
POT 8'S B 4 ROUNDWOOD 3
TRAVELLERS B 2 FIGHTING COCKS 5
WOODMAN 4 MONKWOOD B 3

 

Week 13 - 15/4/19
DIVISION 1
EARL GREY A 5 CONCERTINA 2
HORSE & TIGER 1 SWMC 6
MONKWOOD A 6 GREAT WHITES 1
ROBIN HOOD 4 ROMAN 3
STATION 3 EARL GREY B 4
POT 8'S A   BYE  
DIVISION 2
DEARNE TAP 4 MONKWOOD B 3
HORSE & JOCKEY A 4 FIGHTING COCKS 3
POT 8'S B 6 HORSE & JOCKEY B 1
ROUNDWOOD 4 TRAVELLERS B 3
TRAVELLERS A 2 ALEX 5
WOODMAN 3 RIG DYKE 4

 

Week 14 - 22/4/19 - BANK HOLIDAY

 

Week 15 - 29/4/19
DIVISION 1
CONCERTINA 2 SWMC 5
EARL GREY B 5 HORSE & TIGER 2
GREAT WHITES 1 STATION 6
POT 8'S A 5 MONKWOOD A 2
ROBIN HOOD 3 EARL GREY A 4
ROMAN   BYE  
DIVISION 2
ALEX 2 FIGHTING COCKS 5
HORSE & JOCKEY B 1 ROUNDWOOD 6
MONKWOOD B 2 POT 8'S B 5
RIG DYKE 5 DEARNE TAP 2
TRAVELLERS B 2 HORSE & JOCKEY A 5
WOODMAN 4 TRAVELLERS A 3
 
WEEK 16 - 6/5/19 - BANK HOLIDAY
 
Week 17 - 13/5/19 (Meeting 7pm Earl Grey)
DIVISION 1
EARL GREY B 6 GREAT WHITES 1
HORSE & TIGER 4 CONCERTINA 3
MONKWOOD A 5 ROMAN 2
STATION 5 POT 8'S A 2
SWMC 5 ROBIN HOOD 2
EARL GREY A   BYE  
DIVISION 2
ALEX 2 HORSE & JOCKEY A 5
FIGHTING COCKS 3 WOODMAN 4
HORSE & JOCKEY B 4 TRAVELLERS B 3
POT 8'S B 5 RIG DYKE 2
ROUNDWOOD 5 MONKWOOD B 2
TRAVELLERS A 4 DEARNE TAP 3
 
Week 18 - 20/5/19
DIVISION 1
EARL GREY B 5 CONCERTINA 2
GREAT WHITES 1 POT 8'S A 6
MONKWOOD A 4 EARL GREY A 3
ROBIN HOOD 3 HORSE & TIGER 4
ROMAN 4 STATION 3
SWMC   BYE  
DIVISION 2
FIGHTING COCKS 3 DEARNE TAP 4
HORSE & JOCKEY B 3 MONKWOOD B 4
POT 8'S B 5 TRAVELLERS A 2
RIG DYKE 2 ROUNDWOOD 5
TRAVELLERS B 4 ALEX 3
WOODMAN 4 HORSE & JOCKEY A 3
 
WEEK 19 - 27/5/19 - BANK HOLIDAY
 
Week 20 - 3/6/19
DIVISION 1
CONCERTINA 1 ROBIN HOOD 6
EARL GREY A 0 STATION 7
POT 8'S A 4 EARL GREY B 3
ROMAN 7 GREAT WHITES 0
SWMC 6 MONKWOOD A 1
HORSE & TIGER   BYE  
DIVISION 2
ALEX 3 WOODMAN 4
FIGHTING COCKS 5 POT 8'S B 2
HORSE & JOCKEY A 5 DEARNE TAP 2
MONKWOOD B 5 TRAVELLERS B 2
RIG DYKE 3 HORSE & JOCKEY B 4
TRAVELLERS A 4 ROUNDWOOD 3

 

Week 21 - 10/6/19 (Meeting 7pm Earl Grey)
DIVISION 1
EARL GREY A 6 GREAT WHITES 1
HORSE & TIGER 3 MONKWOOD A 4
POT 8'S A 2 ROMAN 5
ROBIN HOOD 1 EARL GREY B 6
STATION 3 SWMC 4
CONCERTINA   BYE  
DIVISION 2
DEARNE TAP 3 ALEX 4
HORSE & JOCKEY A 2 POT 8'S B 5
MONKWOOD B 3 RIG DYKE 4
ROUNDWOOD 5 FIGHTING COCKS 2
TRAVELLERS A 1 HORSE & JOCKEY B 6
WOODMAN 3 TRAVELLERS B 4

 

WEEK 22 - 17/6/19 - TEAM KNOCKOUT ROUND 1 (1ST LEGS)

 

WEEK 23 - 24/6/19 - TEAM KNOCKOUT ROUND 1 (2ND LEGS)

 

Week 24 - 1/7/19
DIVISION 1
CONCERTINA 3 MONKWOOD A 4
EARL GREY B 4 ROMAN 3
GREAT WHITES 1 SWMC 6
POT 8'S A 3 EARL GREY A 4
STATION 5 HORSE & TIGER 2
ROBIN HOOD   BYE  
DIVISION 2
ALEX 2 POT 8'S B 5
DEARNE TAP 3 WOODMAN 4
HORSE & JOCKEY B 1 FIGHTING COCKS 6
MONKWOOD B 5 TRAVELLERS A 2
ROUNDWOOD 4 HORSE & JOCKEY A 3
TRAVELLERS B 2 RIG DYKE 5
 
Week 25 - 8/7/19 (Meeting 7pm Earl Grey)
DIVISION 1
EARL GREY A 4 ROMAN 3
HORSE & TIGER 5 GREAT WHITES 2
MONKWOOD A 4 ROBIN HOOD 3
STATION 6 CONCERTINA 1
SWMC 5 POT 8'S A 2
EARL GREY B   BYE  
DIVISION 2
FIGHTING COCKS 4 MONKWOOD B 3
HORSE & JOCKEY A 5 HORSE & JOCKEY B 2
POT 8'S B 7 WOODMAN 0
RIG DYKE 6 TRAVELLERS A 1
ROUNDWOOD 6 ALEX 1
TRAVELLERS B 5 DEARNE TAP 2


Week 26 - 15/7/19
DIVISION 1
EARL GREY A 3 EARL GREY B 4
GREAT WHITES 3 CONCERTINA 4
HORSE & TIGER 4 POT 8'S A 3
ROBIN HOOD 5 STATION 2
ROMAN 4 SWMC 3
MONKWOOD A   BYE  
DIVISION 2
HORSE & JOCKEY B 6 ALEX 1
MONKWOOD B 4 HORSE & JOCKEY A 3
POT 8'S B 7 DEARNE TAP 0
RIG DYKE 3 FIGHTING COCKS 4
ROUNDWOOD 4 WOODMAN 3
TRAVELLERS A 2 TRAVELLERS B 5

 

Week 27 - 22/7/19
DIVISION 1
EARL GREY B 4 MONKWOOD A 3
GREAT WHITES 2 ROBIN HOOD 5
POT 8'S A 5 CONCERTINA 2
ROMAN 3 HORSE & TIGER 4
SWMC 4 EARL GREY A 3
STATION   BYE  
DIVISION 2
DEARNE TAP 4 ROUNDWOOD 3
FIGHTING COCKS 4 TRAVELLERS A 3
HORSE & JOCKEY A 3 RIG DYKE 4
MONKWOOD B 2 ALEX 5
TRAVELLERS B 3 POT 8'S B 4
WOODMAN 1 HORSE & JOCKEY B 6
 
Week 28 - 29/7/19
DIVISION 1
EARL GREY A 3 HORSE & TIGER 4
POT 8'S A 3 ROBIN HOOD 4
ROMAN 5 CONCERTINA 2
STATION 4 MONKWOOD A 3
SWMC 5 EARL GREY B 2
GREAT WHITES   BYE  
DIVISION 2
FIGHTING COCKS 4 TRAVELLERS B 3
HORSE & JOCKEY B 3 DEARNE TAP 4
MONKWOOD B 2 WOODMAN 5
RIG DYKE 4 ALEX 3
ROUNDWOOD 3 POT 8'S B 4
TRAVELLERS A 2 HORSE & JOCKEY A 5

 

CONCERTINA HAVE MOVED TO CORNER POCKET

 

Week 29 - 5/8/19
DIVISION 1
CORNER POCKET 2 EARL GREY A 5
EARL GREY B 3 STATION 4
GREAT WHITES 3 MONKWOOD A 4
ROBIN HOOD 1 ROMAN 6
SWMC 5 HORSE & TIGER 2
POT 8'S A   BYE  
DIVISION 2
ALEX 4 TRAVELLERS A 3
FIGHTING COCKS 2 HORSE & JOCKEY A 5
HORSE & JOCKEY B 1 POT 8'S B 6
MONKWOOD B 4 DEARNE TAP 3
RIG DYKE 6 WOODMAN 1
TRAVELLERS B 3 ROUNDWOOD 4

 

Week 30 - 12/8/19 (Meeting 7pm Earl Grey)
DIVISION 1
EARL GREY A 6 ROBIN HOOD 1
HORSE & TIGER 2 EARL GREY B 5
MONKWOOD A 4 POT 8'S A 3
STATION 7 GREAT WHITES 0
SWMC 6 CORNER POCKET 1
ROMAN   BYE  
DIVISION 2
DEARNE TAP 3 RIG DYKE 4
FIGHTING COCKS 4 ALEX 3
HORSE & JOCKEY A 3 TRAVELLERS B 4
POT 8'S B 6 MONKWOOD B 1
ROUNDWOOD 4 HORSE & JOCKEY B 3
TRAVELLERS A 2 WOODMAN 5

 

WEEK 31 - 19/8/19 - TEAM KNOCKOUT/SUPPLEMENTARY PLATE QUARTER FINALS (1ST LEGS)
 
WEEK 32 - 26/8/19 - BANK HOLIDAY
 
WEEK 33 - 2/9/19 - TEAM KNOCKOUT/SUPPLEMENTARY PLATE QUARTER FINALS (2ND LEGS)

 

Week 34 - 9/9/19 (Meeting 7pm Earl Grey)
DIVISION 1
GREAT WHITES 0 EARL GREY B 7
HORSE & TIGER 7 CORNER POCKET 0
POT 8'S A   STATION P
ROBIN HOOD 3 SWMC 4
ROMAN 7 MONKWOOD A 0
EARL GREY A   BYE  
DIVISION 2
DEARNE TAP 4 TRAVELLERS A 3
HORSE & JOCKEY A 5 ALEX 2
MONKWOOD B 4 ROUNDWOOD 3
RIG DYKE 3 POT 8'S B 4
TRAVELLERS B 4 HORSE & JOCKEY B 3
WOODMAN 5 FIGHTING COCKS 2
 
Week 35 - 16/9/19
DIVISION 1
CORNER POCKET 3 EARL GREY B 4
EARL GREY A 2 MONKWOOD A 5
HORSE & TIGER 3 ROBIN HOOD 4
POT 8'S A 6 GREAT WHITES 1
STATION 3 ROMAN 4
SWMC   BYE  
DIVISION 2
ALEX 4 TRAVELLERS B 3
DEARNE TAP 2 FIGHTING COCKS 5
HORSE & JOCKEY A 3 WOODMAN 4
MONKWOOD B 3 HORSE & JOCKEY B 4
ROUNDWOOD 4 RIG DYKE 3
TRAVELLERS A 0 POT 8'S B 7
 
Week 36 - 23/9/19
DIVISION 1
EARL GREY B 7 POT 8'S A 0
GREAT WHITES 0 ROMAN 7
MONKWOOD A 3 SWMC 4
ROBIN HOOD 5 CORNER POCKET 2
STATION 4 EARL GREY A 3
HORSE & TIGER   BYE  
DIVISION 2
DEARNE TAP 2 HORSE & JOCKEY A 5
HORSE & JOCKEY B P RIG DYKE  
POT 8'S B 5 FIGHTING COCKS 2
ROUNDWOOD 6 TRAVELLERS A 1
TRAVELLERS B 4 MONKWOOD B 3
WOODMAN 5 ALEX 2
 
Week 37 - 30/9/19
DIVISION 1
EARL GREY B 4 ROBIN HOOD 3
GREAT WHITES   EARL GREY A P
MONKWOOD A 4 HORSE & TIGER 3
ROMAN 2 POT 8'S A 5
SWMC   STATION P
CORNER POCKET   BYE  
DIVISION 2
ALEX   DEARNE TAP P
FIGHTING COCKS 3 ROUNDWOOD 4
HORSE & JOCKEY B 4 TRAVELLERS A 3
POT 8'S B 5 HORSE & JOCKEY A 2
RIG DYKE 4 MONKWOOD B 3
TRAVELLERS B 3 WOODMAN 4
 
Week 38 - 7/10/19
DIVISION 1
EARL GREY A 3 POT 8'S A 4
HORSE & TIGER 3 STATION 4
MONKWOOD A 2 CORNER POCKET 5
ROMAN 2 EARL GREY B 5
SWMC 7 GREAT WHITES 0
ROBIN HOOD   BYE  
DIVISION 2
FIGHTING COCKS 3 HORSE & JOCKEY B 4
HORSE & JOCKEY A 5 ROUNDWOOD 2
POT 8'S B 6 ALEX 1
RIG DYKE 6 TRAVELLERS B 1
TRAVELLERS A 2 MONKWOOD B 5
WOODMAN 4 DEARNE TAP 3
 
Week 39 - 14/10/19 (Meeting 7pm Earl Grey)
DIVISION 1
CORNER POCKET 2 STATION 5
GREAT WHITES 1 HORSE & TIGER 6
POT 8'S A 1 SWMC 6
ROBIN HOOD 5 MONKWOOD A 2
ROMAN 6 EARL GREY A 1
EARL GREY B   BYE  
DIVISION 2
ALEX 2 ROUNDWOOD 5
DEARNE TAP 7 TRAVELLERS B 0
HORSE & JOCKEY B   HORSE & JOCKEY A  
MONKWOOD B 3 FIGHTING COCKS 4
TRAVELLERS A 3 RIG DYKE 4
WOODMAN 1 POT 8'S B 6

 

Week 40 - 21/10/19
DIVISION 1
CORNER POCKET   GREAT WHITES  
EARL GREY B   EARL GREY A  
POT 8'S A   HORSE & TIGER  
STATION   ROBIN HOOD  
SWMC   ROMAN  
MONKWOOD A   BYE  
DIVISION 2
ALEX   HORSE & JOCKEY B  
DEARNE TAP   POT 8'S B  
FIGHTING COCKS   RIG DYKE  
HORSE & JOCKEY A   MONKWOOD B  
TRAVELLERS B 3 TRAVELLERS A 4
WOODMAN   ROUNDWOOD  
 
Week 41 - 28/10/19
DIVISION 1
CORNER POCKET   POT 8'S A  
EARL GREY A   SWMC  
HORSE & TIGER   ROMAN  
MONKWOOD A   EARL GREY B  
ROBIN HOOD   GREAT WHITES  
STATION   BYE  
DIVISION 2
ALEX   MONKWOOD B  
HORSE & JOCKEY B   WOODMAN  
POT 8'S B   TRAVELLERS B  
RIG DYKE   HORSE & JOCKEY A  
ROUNDWOOD   DEARNE TAP  
TRAVELLERS A   FIGHTING COCKS  

 

WEEK 42 - 4/11/19 - TEAM KO/SUPPLEMENTARY PLATE FINAL (1ST LEGS)
 
WEEK 43 - 11/11/19 - TEAM KO/SUPPLEMENTARY PLATE FINAL (2ND LEGS) (Final Meeting 7pm Earl Grey)
 

WEEK 44 - 18/11/19 - FINALS NIGHT - VENUE - SWINTON W.M.C. (7:30pm)