TEAM KNOCKOUT PRELIMINARY ROUND (20/3/19-27/3/19)
ROBIN HOOD BT ALEX
HORSE & TIGER BT MONKWOOD B
MONKWOOD A BT WOODMAN
RIG DYKE BT TRAVELLERS B
POT 8'S B BT ROUNDWOOD
STATION BT FIGHTING COCKS
EARL GREY A BT TRAVELLERS A

 

THE LES MOFFATT INDIVIDUALS KNOCKOUT PRELIMINARY ROUND (Best of 3 Frames) (To be played on or before the deadline Wednesday the 13th of March)
VENUE - CONCERTINA
R.Birch (Con) BT P.Carlin (Sta)
M.Race (Con) BT D.Hoyland (Dtp)
D.Norman (Con) BT C.Pennington (Dtp)
VENUE - DEARNE TAP
S.Foster (Rom) BT W.Beaumont (Dtp)
G.Beaumont (Dtp) BT B.Jeffcoate (Fc)
S.Odemis (H&J.B) BT M.Beaumont (Dtp)
J.Dalby (Mon.B) BT S.Law (Dtp)
B.Allott (Egb) BT N.Conner (Dtp)
VENUE - EARL GREY
J.Dunnill (Ega) BT L.Bray (Rou)
M.Fletcher (Rig) BT G.Rourke (Egb)
R.Shaw (Egb) BT L.Whitehouse (Mon.B)
S.Carr (Egb) BT C.Horler (Fc)
C.Coult (Egb) BT S.Palmer (Rou)
M.Uttley (Egb) BT R.Horbury (Swmc)
C.Wass (Fc) BT R.Horsfield (Ega)
VENUE - FIGHTING COCKS
C.Risley (Sta) BT T.Elvidge (Fc)
VENUE - HORSE & JOCKEY
M.Quinn (Ega) BT M.MacLeod (H&J.B)
N.Taylor (Alx) BT P.Owen (H&J.A)
D.Marsh (H&J.B) BT K.Booth (Rig)
D.Sambrook (H&J.A) BT G.Payne (Sta)
S.Redmond (H&T) BT D.MacLeod (H&J.B)
VENUE - HORSE & TIGER
D.Bradbury (Swmc) BT I.Hollindrake (H&T)
VENUE - MONKWOOD
D.Parkin (Trb) BT G.Thompson (Mon.A)
W.Bagley (Swmc) BT J.Honeyball (Mon.B)
C.MacFarlane (Ega) BT M.Sylvester (Mon.B)
I.Davies (Mon.B) BT K.Johnson (Egb)
J.Harrison (Mon.B) BT K.Simpson (Rob)
A.Reeder (Trb) BT W.Dunker (Mon.B)
VENUE - POT 8'S
A.Brooks (Pot.A) BT K.Slasor (Dtp)
S.Wright (Pot.A) VOID S.Sanderstead (Wmn)
C.Burr (Alx) BT M.Ramsbottom (Pot.A)
VENUE - RIG DYKE
J.Hamilton (Rig) BT N.Gelder (Rou)
VENUE - ROBIN HOOD
K.Higgins (Sta) BT P.Waite (Rob)
N.Wenlock (Egb) BT T.Cartwright (Rob)
R.Pease (H&J.B) BT D.Owen (Rob)
VENUE - ROMAN
M.Stead (Rom) BT A.Toms (Tra)
C.Groves (Swmc) BT P.Smyth (Rom)
L.Beckett (H&J.A) BT A.Rose (Rom)
VENUE - ROUNDWOOD
D.Moreton (Tra) BT R.Frudd (Rou)
VENUE - STATION
A.McCann (Wmn) BT G.Lloyd (Sta)
S.Mitchell (Sta) BT W.Saville (Tra)
M.Whitehouse (Sta) BT C.Taylor (Sta)
P.Allen (Sta) BT G.Evans (Rob)
VENUE - SWINTON W.M.C.
S.Teasdale (Swmc) BT J.Silvester (Rob)
P.Bacon (Rob) BT M.Cartwright (Swmc)
R.Todd (Swmc) BT K.Shore (Pot.B)
VENUE - TRAVELLERS
P.Wray (Fc) BT M.Eccles (Trb)
A.Thomas (H&T) BT K.Horler (Tra)
VENUE - WOODMAN
P.Carter (Wmn) BT L.Nota (Trb)
N.Taylor (Wmn) BT L.Wear (H&J.A)
N.Fereday (Mon.B) BT H.Taylor (Wmn)
D.Smith (Egb) BT J.Mullins (Wmn)
R.Foers (Wmn) BT J.Bramham (Alx)
All other entered players recieve a bye into Round 1.

 

TEAM KNOCKOUT ROUND 1 (17/6/19-24/6/19)
EARL GREY A BT RIG DYKE
POT 8'S B BT HORSE & JOCKEY A
SWINTON W.M.C. BT ROBIN HOOD
POT 8'S A BT HORSE & TIGER
EARL GREY B BT DEARNE TAP
STATION (2) V ROMAN (5)
MONKWOOD A BT GREAT WHITES
CONCERTINA BT HORSE & JOCKEY B

 

THE LES MOFFATT INDIVIDUALS KNOCKOUT ROUND 1 (Best of 3 Frames) (To be played on or before the deadline of Wednesday the 17th of April)
VENUE - ALEX
B.Cheetham (Mon.A) BT D.Milnes (Alx)
G.Beaumont (Dtp) BT N.Taylor (Alx)
VENUE - CONCERTINA
A.Parsons (Mon.B) BT D.Norman (Con)
R.Birch (Con) BT A.Thompson (Fc)
VENUE - DEARNE TAP
J.Wardle (Dtp) BT N.Fereday (Mon.B)
G.Richardson (Mon.B) BT S.Cragg (Dtp)
S.Grimshaw (Rom) BT J.Lockwood (Dtp)
M.Quigly (Dtp) BT D.Guest (Alx)
VENUE - EARL GREY
D.Smith (Egb) BT J.Hobson (Ega)
N.Parkin (Egb) BT W.Bagley (Swmc)
M.Uttley (Egb) BT R.Sinopoulos (Fc)
N.Wenlock (Egb) BT M.Quinn (Ega)
P.Stobbatt (Mon.A) BT G.Willey-Ransford (Ega)
S.Carr (Egb) BT P.Clarkson (Mon.A)
VENUE - FIGHTING COCKS
L.Beckett (H&J.A) BT A.Horne (Fc)
J.Dunnill (Ega) BT P.Wray (Fc)
VENUE - GREAT WHITES
M.Race (Con) BT S.Dearing (Gw)
K.Fletcher (Gw) BT J.Risdale (Mon.B)
S.Smith (Gw) BT A.Carter (Wmn)
VENUE - HORSE & JOCKEY
D.Sheppard (H&J.A) BT G.Griffiths (Rou)
D.Marsh (H&J.B) BT M.Wellings (Wmn)
R.Pease (H&J.B) BT P.Johnson (Tra)
K.Small (H&J.A) BT M.Bratley (Con)
S.Odemis (H&J.B) BT K.Bird (Gw)
VENUE - HORSE & TIGER
J.Hague (H&T) BT D.Evans (Mon.A)
VENUE - MONKWOOD
R.Tuxford (Dtp) BT I.Davies (Mon)
J.Richardson (Mon.B) BT S.Bellamy (Mon.A)
R.Foers (Wmn) BT J.Harrison (Mon.B)
C.Groves (Swmc) BT P.Terry (Mon.B)
A.Bunting (Mon.A) BT L.Weatherley (Rob)
K.Groves (Mon.A) BT S.Redmond (H&T)
R.Shaw (Egb) BT D.Brammer (Mon.A)
VENUE - POT 8'S
G.Riley (Pot.A) BT A.Brooks (Pot.A)
D.Bradbury (Swmc) BT P.James (Pot.B)
N.Preece (H&T) BT D.Stacey (Pot.A)
C.Adey (Wmn) BT N.Bibby (Pot.A)
VENUE - RIG DYKE
N.Foster (Rig) BT C.Burr (Alx)
B.Allott (Egb) BT L.Hopkinson (Rig)
A.Reeder (Trb) BT M.Fletcher (Rig)
C.Coult (Egb) BT J.Hamilton (Rig)
VENUE - ROBIN HOOD
M.Adamson (Rob) BT M.Lowry (Mon.B)
M.Grice (Rob) BT C.Williamson (Mon.B)
P.Bacon (Rob) BT A.McCann (Wmn)
VENUE - ROMAN
S.Foster (Rom) BT N.Taylor (Wmn)
M.Cartwright (Rom) BT J.Dalby (Mon.B)
VENUE - ROUNDWOOD
T.Scott (Mon.A) BT S.Dart (Rou)
VENUE - STATION
S.Teasdale (Swmc) BT D.Taylor (Sta)
D.Sambrook (H&J.A) BT S.Mitchell (Sta)
M.Whitehouse (Sta) BT C.Wass (Fc)
R.Schofield (Sta) BT M.Stead (Rom)
VENUE - SWINTON W.M.C.
R.Todd (Swmc) BT R.Parkin (Tra)
M.Wright (Ega) BT S.Premecz (Swmc)
N.Horbury (Swmc) BT J.Ratcliffe (Trb)
VENUE - TRAVELLERS
C.Risley (Sta) BT G.Woodcock (Tra)
K.Higgins (Sta) BT D.Moreton (Tra)
D.Parkin (Trb) BT R.Millington (Tra)
R.Ballard (Pot.A) BT G.Wright (Tra)
B.Ashton (Mon.A) BT A.Love (Tra)
N.Pease (H&J.B) BT M.Coulson (Trb)
VENUE - WOODMAN
M.Gleeson (Alx) BT C.Shepherd (Wmn)
C.MacFarlane (Ega) BT C.Smith (Wmn)
D.Mullins (Wmn) BT P.Allen (Sta)
G.Weekes (Alx) BT P.Carter (Wmn)
A.Thomas (H&T) - BYE

 

THE LES MOFFATT INDIVIDUALS KNOCKOUT ROUND 2 (Best of 3 Frames) (To be played on or before the deadline of Wednesday the 22nd of May)
VENUE - ALEX
S.Teasdale (Swmc) BT M.Gleeson (Alx)
J.Hague (H&T) BT G.Weekes (Alx)
VENUE - DEARNE TAP
R.Tuxford (Dtp) BT N.Horbury (Swmc)
K.Groves (Mon.A) BT G.Beaumont (Dtp)
J.Wardle (Dtp) BT D.Parkin (Trb)
T.Scott (Mon.A) BT M.Quigly (Dtp)
VENUE - EARL GREY
M.Uttley (Egb) BT M.Cartwright (Rom)
S.Carr (Egb) BT C.MacFarlane (Ega)
B.Allott (Egb) BT D.Sambrook (H&J.A)
J.Dunnill (Ega) BT M.Grice (Rob)
C.Risley (Sta) BT N.Parkin (Egb)
S.Grimshaw (Rom) BT M.Wright (Ega)
G.Riley (Pot.A) BT R.Shaw (Egb)
M.Adamson (Rob) BT N.Wenlock (Egb)
VENUE - GREAT WHITES
P.Bacon (Rob) BT K.Fletcher (Gw)
D.Smith (Egb) BT S.Smith (Gw)
VENUE - HORSE & JOCKEY
S.Odemis (H&J.B) BT R.Birch (Con)
D.Sheppard (H&J.A) BT B.Ashton (Mon.A)
A.Parsons (Mon.B) BT D.Marsh (H&J.B)
M.Race (Con) BT N.Pease (H&J.B)
VENUE - HORSE & TIGER
N.Preece (H&T) BT D.Bradbury (Swmc)
VENUE - MONKWOOD
B.Cheetham (Mon.A) BT N.Foster (Rig)
R.Pease (H&J.B) BT A.Bunting (Mon.A)
C.Coult (Egb) BT G.Richardson (Mon.B)
VENUE - ROMAN
S.Foster (Rom) BT K.Small (H&J.A)
VENUE - STATION
R.Schofield (Sta) BT R.Foers (Wmn)
L.Beckett (H&J.A) BT K.Higgins (Sta)
VENUE - SWINTON W.M.C.
C.Groves (Swmc) BT M.Whitehouse (Sta)
R.Todd (Swmc) BT A.Thomas (H&T)
VENUE - TRAVELLERS
A.Reeder (Trb) BT J.Richardson (Mon.B)
VENUE - WOODMAN
C.Adey (Wmn) BT P.Stobbart (Mon.A)
R.Ballard (Pot.A) BT D.Mullins (Wmn)

 

DOUBLES KNOCKOUT ROUND 1 (Best of 3 Frames) (To be played on or before the deadline of Wednesday June the 19th)
VENUE - ALEX
M.Fletcher/K.Booth (Rig) BT G.Weekes/C.Burr (Alx)
D.Milnes/M.Smith (Alx) BT D.Radley/A.Thomas (H&T)
VENUE - DEARNE TAP
K.Slasor/D.Hoyland (Dtp) BT D.Mullins/J.Mullins (Wmn)
M.Lowry/P.Terry (Mon.B) BT W.Beaumont/S.Cragg (Dtp)
VENUE - EARL GREY
J.Hobson/M.Wright (Ega) BT N.Taylor/D.Guest (Alx)
R.Horsfield/J.Dunnill (Ega) BT R.Foers/M.Wellings (Wmn)
VENUE - FIGHTING COCKS
S.Dart/L.Bray (Rou) BT P.Wray/R.Sinopoulos (Fc)
R.Jepson/P.Birks (Fc) BT J.Bramham/A.Bramham (Alx)
VENUE - HORSE & JOCKEY
R.Schofield/M.Whitehouse (Sta) BT D.Sambrook/L.Beckett (H&J.A)
S.Mitchell/G.Lloyd (Sta) BT R.MacLeod/N.Pease (H&J.B)
D.Cawkwell/D.Marsh (H&J.B) BT I.Hollindrake/D.Williams (H&T)
VENUE - HORSE & TIGER
S.Redmond/N.Preece (H&T) BT A.Horne/A.Jepson (Fc)
VENUE - MONKWOOD
C.Coult/M.Uttley (Egb) BT B.Cheetham/N.Fereday (Mon A & B)
K.Groves/D.Evans (Mon.A) BT A.Bunting/L.Hopkinson (Mon.A & Rig)
C.MacFarlane/W.Bagley (Ega & Swmc) BT I.Davies/J.Dalby (Mon.B)
D.MacLeod/R.Pease (H&J.B) BT G.Richardson/J.Richardson (Mon.B)
J.Honeyball/A.Parsons (Mon.B) BT J.Lockwood/J.Wardle (Dtp)
VENUE - POT 8'S
M.Cartwright/S.Grimshaw (Rom) BT A.Scott/D.Brooks (Pot.A)
VENUE - RIG DYKE
T.Scott/B.Ashton (Mon.A) BT J.Hamilton/M.Vickers (Rig)
S.Latham/R.Andersuszyn (Rig) BT G.Thompson/D.Brammer (Mon.A)
VENUE - ROBIN HOOD
P.Bacon/M.Adamson (Rob) BT G.Beaumont/R.Tuxford (Dtp)
VENUE - ROMAN
A.Reeder/D.Moreton (Trb & Tra) BT A.Rose/P.Smyth (Rom)
VENUE - STATION
C.Risley/K.Higgins (Sta) BT N.Parkin/N.Wenlock (Egb)
B.Allott/N.Foster (Egb & Rig) BT P.Allen/C.Taylor (Sta)
VENUE - SWINTON W.M.C.
S.Carr/D.Smith (Egb) BT C.Groves/R.Todd (Swmc)
S.Teasdale/S.Premecz (Swmc) BT P.Stobbart/P.Clarkson (Mon.A)
M.Beaumont/M.Quigly (Dtp) BT N.Horbury/R.Horbury (Swmc)
VENUE - WOODMAN
S.Foster/M.Stead (Rom) BT C.Adey/A.McCann (Wmn)
 
M.Quinn/G.Willey-Ransford (Ega)   BYE
K.Shore/J.Connell (Pot.B)   BYE
M.Gleeson/D.Jenkins (Alx)   BYE
D.Sheppard/P.Owen (H&J.A)   BYE

 

DOUBLES KNOCKOUT ROUND 2 (Best of 3 Frames) (To be played on or before the deadline of Wednesday 17th of July)
VENUE - ALEX
D.Milnes/M.Smith (Alx) V K.Groves/D.Evans (Mon.A)
M.Gleeson/D.Jenkins (Alx) V M.Fletcher/K.Booth (Rig)
VENUE - DEARNE TAP
K.Slasor/D.Hoyland (Dtp) V S.Redmond/N.Preece (H&T)
VENUE - EARL GREY
S.Carr/D.Smith (Egb) V D.Cawkwell/D.Marsh (H&J.B)
J.Hobson/M.Wright (Ega) V P.Bacon/M.Adamson (Rob)
C.Coult/M.Uttley (Egb) V R.Horsfield/J.Dunnill (Ega)
C.MacFarlane/W.Bagley (Ega & Swmc) V K.Shore/J.Connell (Pot.B)
B.Allott/N.Foster (Egb & Rig) V S.Latham/R.Andersuszyn (Rig)
VENUE - HORSE & JOCKEY
D.MacLeod/R.Pease (H&J.B) V M.Quinn/G.Willey-Ransford (Ega)
VENUE - MONKWOOD
J.Honeyball/A.Parsons (Mon.B) V A.Reeder/D.Moreton (Trb & Tra)
T.Scott/B.Ashton (Mon.A) V S.Foster/M.Stead (Rom)
VENUE - ROMAN
M.Cartwright/S.Grimshaw (Rom) V S.Teasdale/S.Premecz (Swmc)
VENUE - ROUNDWOOD
S.Dart/L.Bray (Rou) V M.Beaumont/M.Quigly (Dtp)
VENUE - STATION
R.Schofield/M.Whitehouse (Sta) V M.Lowry/P.Terry (Mon.B)
C.Risley/K.Higgins (Sta) V D.Sheppard/P.Owen (H&J.A)
S.Mitchell/G.Lloyd (Sta) V R.Jepson/P.Birks (Fc)

 

THE LES MOFFATT INDIVIDUALS KNOCKOUT ROUND 3 (Best of 3 Frames) (To be played on or before the deadline of Wednesday the 26th of June)
VENUE - EARL GREY
S.Carr (Egb) V C.Risley (Sta)
R.Ballard (Pot.A) BT J.Dunnill (Ega)
D.Smith (Egb) BT B.Cheetham (Mon.A)
C.Coult (Egb) BT M.Uttley (Egb)
VENUE - HORSE & JOCKEY
B.Allott (Egb) BT L.Beckett (H&J.A)
J.Wardle (Dtp) BT S.Odemis (H&J.B)
R.Pease (H&J.B) V A.Parsons (Mon.B)
VENUE - HORSE & TIGER
J.Hague (H&T) V K.Groves (Mon.A)
N.Preece (H&T) V R.Todd (Swmc)
VENUE - MONKWOOD
T.Scott (Mon.A) V M.Race (Con)
VENUE - ROBIN HOOD
P.Bacon (Rob) BT R.Tuxford (Dtp)
S.Teasdale (Swmc) BT M.Adamson (Rob)
VENUE - STATION
R.Schofield (Sta) V S.Foster (Rom)
VENUE - SWINTON W.M.C.
C.Groves (Swmc) BT S.Grimshaw (Rom)
VENUE - TRAVELLERS
G.Riley (Pot.A) BT A.Reeder (Trb)
VENUE - WOODMAN
C.Adey (Wmn) V D.Sheppard (H&J.A)

 

SUPPLEMENTARY PLATE PRELIMINARY ROUND (31/7/19 and 7/8/19)
  V  
  V  
  V  
  V  
  V  
  V  
  V  
- BYE

 

TEAM KNOCKOUT QUARTER FINAL (19/8/19 and 2/9/19)
  V  
  V  
  V  
  V  

 

SUPPLEMENTARY PLATE QUARTER FINAL (19/8/19 and 2/9/19)
  V  
  V  
  V  
  V  

 

DOUBLES KNOCKOUT ROUND 3 (Best of 3 Frames) (To be played on or before the deadline of Wednesday the 21st of August)
VENUE -
  V  
VENUE -
  V  
VENUE -
  V  
VENUE -
  V  
VENUE -
  V  
VENUE -
  V  
VENUE -
  V  
VENUE -
  V  

 

THE LES MOFFATT INDIVIDUALS KNOCKOUT ROUND 4 (Best of 3 Frames) (To be played on or before the deadline of Wednesday the 14th of August)
VENUE -
  V  
VENUE -
  V  
VENUE -
  V  
VENUE -
  V  
VENUE -
  V  
VENUE -
  V  
VENUE -
     
VENUE -
  V  

 

THE LES MOFFATT INDIVIDUALS KNOCKOUT QUARTER FINAL (Best of 5 Frames) (To be played on or before the deadline of Wednesday the 18th of September)
VENUE -
  V  
VENUE -
  V  
VENUE -
  V  
VENUE -
  V  

 

DOUBLES KNOCKOUT QUARTER FINAL (Best of 5 Frames) (To be played on or before the deadline of Wednesday the 25th of September)
VENUE -
  V  
VENUE -
  V  
VENUE -
  V  
VENUE -
  V  

 

TEAM KNOCKOUT SEMI FINAL (2/10/19-9/10/19)
  V  
  V  

 

SUPPLEMENTARY PLATE SEMI FINAL (2/10/19-9/10/19)
  V  
  V  

 

THE LES MOFFATT INDIVIDUALS KNOCKOUT SEMI FINAL (Best of 5 Frames) (To be played on or before the deadline of Wednesday the 30th of October) NEUTRAL VENUES
VENUE -
  V  
VENUE -
  V  

 

DOUBLES KNOCKOUT SEMI FINAL (Best of 5 Frames) (To be played on or before the deadline of Wednesday the 6th of November) NEUTRAL VENUES
VENUE -
  V  
VENUE -
  V  

 

TEAM KNOCKOUT FINAL (4/11/19-11/11/19)
  V  
 

 

SUPPLEMENTARY PLATE FINAL (4/11/19-11/11/19)
  V  
 

 

DOUBLES KNOCKOUT FINAL (Best of 7 Frames)
7:30PM - VENUE T.B.C.
  V  
FINALS NIGHT 2019 (18/11/19)

 

THE LES MOFFATT INDIVIDUALS KNOCKOUT FINAL (Best of 7 Frames)
7:30PM - VENUE T.B.C.
  V  
FINALS NIGHT 2019 (18/11/19)

 

PRESENTATION - MONDAY THE 9TH OF DECEMBER - 8PM - ROUNDWOOD

 

A.G.M. - MONDAY THE 16TH OF DECEMBER - 7PM - EARL GREY