TEAM KNOCKOUT PRELIMINARY ROUND (1/3/17 - 8/3/17)
PARKGATE INN BT RIG DYKE
GREAT WHITES A BT ROUNDWOOD
STAR BT PLAYERS B
ROBIN HOOD BT NEW RED HOUSE

 

THE LES MOFFATT INDIVIDUALS KNOCKOUT PRELIMINARY ROUND (Best of 3 Frames) (To be played on or before the deadline of Wednesday the 15th of March)
VENUE - CONCERTINA
M.Race (Con) BT R.Dickens (Nrh)
J.Linacre (Con) BT M.Quinn (Ega)
VENUE - EARL GREY
K.Johnson (Egb) BT B.Jeffcote (Fc)
B.Hobson (Ega) BT R.Pease (Sta)
VENUE - FIGHTING COCKS
M.Adamson (Rob) BT R.Jepson (Fc)
VENUE - GREAT WHITES
R.Andrusyszan (Gw.A) BT D.England (SWMC)
D.Haley (Gw.A) BT B.Cheetham (Mon)
VENUE - HORSE & JOCKEY
K.Small (H&J.B) BT J.Sales (Gw.A)
L.Whitehouse (Mon) BT M.Wing (H&J.A)
VENUE - MONWOOD
P.Stobbart (Mon) BT D.MacLeod (Sta)
VENUE - NEW RED HOUSE
D.Bradbury (SWMC) BT D.Parkes (Nrh)
B.Jones (Nrh) BT P.Slater (Nrh)
VENUE - PARKGATE INN
D.Milnes (Pgi) BT S.Norman (Con)
VENUE - ROBIN HOOD
K.Horbury (SWMC) BT L.Weatherley (Rob)
D.Owen (Rob) BT K.Fletcher (Gw.A)
VENUE - ROUNDWOOD
M.Wright (Ega) BT G.Sherriff (Rou)
N.Gelder (Rou) VOID S.Wright (Pla)
VENUE - STAR
N.Pease (Sta) BT P.Carlin (Tan)
VENUE - SWMC
S.Teasdale (SWMC) BT M.Uttley (Egb)
VENUE - TITANIC
C.Risley (Tan) BT B.Hatfield (Nrh)
All other entered players recieve a bye into Round 1.

 

TEAM KNOCKOUT ROUND 1 (3/4/17 - 10/4/17)
ROBIN HOOD BT STAR
PLAYERS A BT ROMAN
GREAT WHITES B BT FIGHTING COCKS
EARL GREY B BT CONCERTINA
HORSE & JOCKEY B BT MONKWOOD
SWINTON W.M.C. BT GREAT WHITES A
PARKGATE INN BT HORSE & JOCKEY A
TITANIC BT EARL GREY A

 

THE LES MOFFATT INDIVIDUALS KNOCKOUT ROUND 1 (Best of 3 Frames) (To be played on or before the deadline of Wednesday the 19th of April)
VENUE - CONCERTINA
M.Bratley (Con) BT L.Cartwright (H&J.A)
M.Cartwright (SWMC) BT R.Birch (Con)
VENUE - EARL GREY
C.Coult (Egb) BT L.Beckett (H&J.A)
R.Horbury (SWMC) BT M.Wright (Ega)
M.McNeish (Rig) BT T.Shaw (Egb)
R.Horsfield (Ega) BT S.Birks (Nrh)
S.Carr (Egb) BT A.Squires (Nrh)
B.Hobson (Ega) BT G.Evans (Rob)
A.Rose (Rom) BT N.Parkin (Egb)
VENUE - FIGHTING COCKS
C.Wing (H&J.A) BT C.Wass (Fc)
K.Groves (H&J.B) BT A.Horne (Fc)
M.Race (Con) BT P.Wray (Fc)
S.Eshelby (Egb) BT P.Manion (Fc)
VENUE - GREAT WHITES
S.Craven (Gw.A) BT M.Evans (H&J.A)
I.Thompson (Gw.B) BT N.Pease (Sta)
S.Teasdale (SWMC) BT R.Andrusyszan (Gw.A)
L.Fletcher (Gw.A) BT N.Fereday (Mon)
C.Burr (Gw.B) BT N.Foster (Rig)
VENUE - HORSE & JOCKEY
J.Norman Jnr (Con) BT A.Turner (H&J.A)
D.Smith (Egb) BT B.Willey (H&J.A)
B.Ashton (Mon) BT P.Willey (H&J.A)
J.Linacre (Con) BT M.Spencer (H&J.B)
A.Bunting (H&J.B) BT P.Waite (Sta)
M.Flute (Pla) BT G.White (H&J.B)
L.Hopkinson (H&J.B) BT M.Smith (Pgi)
A.Brooks (H&J.B) BT J.Larder (Rig)
VENUE - MONKWOOD
T.Scott (Mon) BT S.Latham (Gw.A)
S.Bellamy (Mon) BT K.Johnson (Egb)
P.Asquith (Plb) BT P.Clarkson (Mon)
L.Whitehouse (Mon) BT C.Archer (Rou)
D.Brammer (Mon) BT G.Griffiths (Rou)
A.Scott (Mon) BT P.Stobbart (Mon)
VENUE - NEW RED HOUSE
A.Jepson (Ega) BT L.Ahern (Nrh)
S.Palmer (Rou) BT B.Jones (Nrh)
VENUE - PARKGATE INN
G.Willey (Ega) BT S.Case (Pgi)
D.Bradbury (SWMC) BT G.Burdin (Pgi)
D.Milnes (Pgi) BT J.Tierney (SWMC)
VENUE - PLAYERS SPORTS BAR
C.Groves (H&J.B) BT O.Van De Recke (Plb)
S.McCall (Pla) BT A.Rashid (Pla)
VENUE - RIG DYKE
M.Whitehouse (Tan) BT P.Pickwell (Rig)
B.Wassell (Rig) BT S.Carter (Nrh)
J.Hamilton (Rig) BT D.Haley (Gw.A)
VENUE - ROBIN HOOD
P.Bacon (Rob) BT D.Tinans (Rob)
M.Grice (Rob) BT D.Owen (Rob)
M.Traquair (Rig) BT O.Silvester (Rob)
R.Todd (Pla) BT M.Adamson (Rob)
J.Loraine (Rob) BT M.Ramsbottom (Pla)
VENUE - ROMAN
K.Horbury (SWMC) BT S.Colley (Rom)
M.Cartwright (Rom) BT S.Mitchell (Tan)
P.Smyth (Rom) BT S.Premecz (SWMC)
S.Foster (Rou) BT R.Beckett (H&J.A)
VENUE - ROUNDWOOD
A.Roebuck (Rou) BT A.Wildin (Rig)
B.Allott (Ega) BT M.Holmes (Rou)
D.Sambrook (H&J.A) BT S.Dart (Rou)
N.Horbury (SWMC) BT R.Frudd (Rou)
VENUE - STAR
P.James (Pgi) BT S.Odemis (Sta)
M.MacLeod (Sta) BT R.Prenton (Fc)
T.Cartwright (Rob) BT D.Cawkwell (Sta)
VENUE - SWINTON W.M.C.
A.Sheard (SWMC) BT K.Small (H&J.B)
J.Silvester (SWMC) BT J.Gamble (SWMC)
VENUE - TITANIC
K.Higgins (Tan) BT J.Dunnill (Ega)
C.Risley (Tan) BT L.Foster (Gw.A)
R.Ballard (Pla) BT G.Lloyd (Tan)
R.Schofield (Tan)   BYE

 

TEAM KNOCKOUT QUARTER FINAL (5/6/17 - 12/6/17)
EARL GREY B BT PARKGATE INN
PLAYERS A BT GREAT WHITES B
TITANIC BT S.W.M.C.
HORSE & JOCKEY B BT ROBIN HOOD

 

SUPPLEMENTARY PLATE QUARTER FINAL (5/6/17 - 12/6/17)
EARL GREY A BT GREAT WHITES A
ROMAN BT CONCERTINA
MONKWOOD BT HORSE & JOCKEY A
STAR BT FIGHTING COCKS

 

THE LES MOFFATT INDIVIDUALS KNOCKOUT ROUND 2 (Best of 3 Frames) (To be played on or before the deadline of Wednesday the 7th of June)
VENUE - CONCERTINA
J.Norman Jnr (Con) BT C.Wing (H&J.A)
R.Schofield (Tan) BT M.Race (Con)
VENUE - EARL GREY
M.Traquair (Rig) BT A.Jepson (Ega)
A.Rose (Rom) BT D.Smith (Egb)
A.Roebuck (Rou) BT S.Eshelby (Egb)
VENUE - GREAT WHITES
I.Thompson (Gw.B) BT M.Bratley (Con)
L.Fletcher (Gw.A) BT L.Hopkinson (H&J.B)
VENUE - HORSE & JOCKEY
A.Brooks (H&J.B) BT B.Hobson (Ega)
C.Burr (Gw.B) BT A.Bunting (H&J.B)
C.Groves (H&J.B) BT R.Horsfield (Ega)
VENUE - PARKGATE INN
P.James (Pgi) BT C.Coult (Egb)
M.McNeish (Rig) BT D.Milnes (Pgi)
VENUE - PLAYERS SPORTS BAR
A.Scott (Mon) BT R.Ballard (Pla)
VENUE - RIG DYKE
N.Horbury (SWMC) BT B.Wassell (Rig)
L.Whitehouse (Mon) BT J.Hamilton (Rig)
VENUE - ROBIN HOOD
M.Grice (Rob) BT B.Allott (Ega)
K.Higgins (Tan) BT T.Cartwright (Rob)
S.Craven (Gw.A) BT P.Bacon (Rob)
VENUE - ROMAN
P.Smyth (Rom) BT D.Sambrook (H&J.A)
M.Cartwright (Rom) BT D.Brammer (Mon)
S.Foster (Rom) BT S.Palmer (Rou)
VENUE - STAR
T.Scott (Mon) BT M.MacLeod (Sta)
VENUE - SWMC
G.Willey (Ega) BT D.Bradbury (SWMC)
J.Silvester (SWMC) BT S.McCall (Pla)
A.Sheard (SWMC) BT S.Bellamy (Mon)
R.Horbury (SWMC) BT B.Ashton (Mon)
VENUE - TITANIC
M.Whitehouse (Tan) BT S.Carr (Egb)
C.Risley (Tan) BT R.Todd (Pla)
K.Groves (H&J.B)   BYE
P.Asquith (Plb)   BYE
S.Teasdale (SWMC)   BYE
J.Linacre (Con)   BYE

 

DOUBLES KNOCKOUT PRELIMINARY ROUND (Best of 3 Frames) (To be played on or before the deadline of Wednesday the 14th of June)
VENUE - HORSE & JOCKEY
R.Schofield/M.Whitehouse (Tan) BT L.Hopkinson/A.Bunting (H&J.B)
K.Groves/A.Jepson (H&J.B & Ega) BT N.Lidster/W.Taylor (Pgi)
VENUE - MONKWOOD
P.Stobbart/P.Clarkson (Mon) BT T.Carr/Th.Carr (Plb)
VENUE - PLAYERS SPORTS BAR
S.Birks/D.Parkes (Nrh) BT S.Anley/P.Asquith (Plb)
VENUE - RIG DYKE
A.Horne/W.Horne (Fc) BT N.Foster/P.Pickwell (Rig)
VENUE - ROBIN HOOD
T.Cartwright/M.Grice (Rob) BT A.Wildin/M.Traquair (Rig)
VENUE - ROMAN
P.Smyth/S.Foster (Rom) BT J.Silvester/O.Silvester (SWMC and Rob)

 

DOUBLES KNOCKOUT ROUND 1 (Best of 3 Frames) (To be played on or before the deadline of Wednesday the 5th of July)
VENUE - EARL GREY
B.Allott/B.Hobson (Ega) BT N.Parkin/S.Eshelby (Egb)
M.Quinn/M.Wright (Ega) BT A.Rose/M.Cartwright (Rom)
VENUE - FIGHTING COCKS
A.Horne/W.Horne (Fc) BT G.Willey/J.Dunnill (Ega)
VENUE - GREAT WHITES
K.Groves/A.Jepson (Gw.B & Ega) BT S.Carr/D.Smith (Egb)
VENUE - HORSE & JOCKEY
N.Fereday/B.Cheetham (Mon) BT D.Sheppard/J.Price (H&J)
C.Groves/A.Brooks (Fc & Gw.B) BT D.Sambrook/L.Beckett (H&J)
VENUE - MONKWOOD
T.Scott/B.Ashton (Mon) BT A.Squires/K.Cartwright (Nrh)
VENUE - PARKGATE INN
C.Coult/M.Uttley (Egb) BT P.James/S.Case (Pgi)
D.Milnes/M.Smith (Pgi) BT S.Birks/D.Parkes (Nrh)
VENUE - PLAYERS SPORTS BAR
M.Ramsbottom/R.Todd (Pla) BT C.Wing/M.Wing (H&J)
T.Cartwright/M.Grice (Rob) BT K.Shore/J.Connell (Plb)
VENUE - RIG DYKE
S.Mitchell/G.Lloyd (Tan) BT J.Hamilton/M.McNeish (Rig)
VENUE - STAR
P.Waite/D.Cawkwell (Sta) BT S.Odemis/M.MacLeod (Sta)
VENUE - SWINTON W.M.C.
S.Teasdale/A.Sheard (SWMC) BT P.Smyth/S.Foster (Rom)
VENUE - TITANIC
R.Schofield/M.Whitehouse (Tan) BT P.Stobbart/P.Clarkson (Mon)
VENUE - SWINTON W.M.C.
N.Horbury/A.Scott (SWMC & Mon) BT R.MacLeod/N.Pease (Sta)

 

THE LES MOFFATT INDIVIDUALS KNOCKOUT ROUND 3 (Best of 3 Frames) (To be played on or before the deadline of Wednesday the 12th of July)
VENUE - CONCERTINA
J.Norman Jnr (Con) BT P.Asquith (Plb)
VENUE - FIGHTING COCKS
C.Groves (Fc) BT M.McNeish (Rig)
VENUE - GREAT WHITES
L.Fletcher (Gw.A) BT I.Thompson (Gw.B)
S.Craven (Gw.A) BT J.Silvester (SWMC)
P.James (Pgi) BT K.Groves (Gw.B)
VENUE - MONKWOOD
A.Rose (Rom) BT T.Scott (Mon)
A.Scott (Mon) BT G.Willey (Ega)
M.Traquair (Rig) BT L.Whitehouse (Mon)
VENUE - ROBIN HOOD
S.Foster (Rom) BT M.Grice (Rob)
VENUE - ROMAN
A.Brooks (Gw.B) BT P.Smyth (Rom)
M.Cartwright (Rom) BT C.Burr (Gw.B)
VENUE - ROUNDWOOD
R.Schofield (Tan) BT A.Roebuck (Rou)
VENUE - SWINTON W.M.C.
S.Teasdale (SWMC) BT J.Linacre (Con)
A.Sheard (SWMC) BT C.Risley (Tan)
N.Horbury (SWMC) BT R.Horbury (SWMC)
VENUE - TITANIC
M.Whitehouse (Tan) BT K.Higgins (Tan)

 

DOUBLES KNOCKOUT ROUND 2 (Best of 3 Frames) (To be played on or before the deadline of Wednesday the 2nd of August)
VENUE - EARL GREY
M.Quinn/M.Wright (Ega) BT D.Milnes/M.Smith (Pgi)
B.Allott/B.Hobson (Ega) BT T.Cartwright/M.Grice (Rob)
VENUE - FIGHTING COCKS
R.Schofield/M.Whitehouse (Tan) BT C.Groves/A.Brooks (Fc & Gw.B)
VENUE - MONKWOOD
N.Fereday/B.Cheetham (Mon) BT T.Scott/B.Ashton (Mon)
VENUE - PLAYERS SPORTS BAR
M.Ramsbottom/R.Todd (Pla) BT P.Waite/D.Cawkwell (Sta)
VENUE - SWINTON W.M.C.
N.Horbury/A.Scott (SWMC & Mon) BT K.Groves/A.Jepson (Fc)
C.Coult/M.Uttley (Egb) BT S.Teasdale/A.Sheard (SWMC)
VENUE - TITANIC
S.Mitchell/G.Lloyd (Tan) BT A.Horne/W.Horne (Fc)

 

THE LES MOFFATT INDIVIDUALS KNOCKOUT ROUND 4 (Best of 3 Frames) (To be played on or before the deadline of Wednesday the 9th of August)
VENUE - GREAT WHITES
A.Brooks (Gw.B) BT N.Horbury (SWMC)
R.Schofield (Tan) BT L.Fletcher (Gw.A)
S.Craven (Gw.A) BT S.Teasdale (SWMC)
VENUE - PARKGATE INN
P.James (Pgi) BT J.Norman Jnr (Con)
VENUE - RIG DYKE
C.Groves (Fc) BT M.Traquair (Rig)
VENUE - ROMAN
A.Scott (Mon) BT A.Rose (Rom)
VENUE - SWINTON W.M.C.
A.Sheard (SWMC) BT S.Foster (Rom)
VENUE - TITANIC
M.Cartwright (Rom) BT M.Whitehouse (Tan)

 

THE LES MOFFATT INDIVIDUALS KNOCKOUT QUARTER FINAL (Best of 5 Frames) (To be played on or before the deadline of Tuesday the 5th of September)
VENUE - FIGHTING COCKS
C.Groves (Fc) BT A.Scott (Mon)
VENUE - GREAT WHITES
P.James (Pgi) BT S.Craven (Gw.A)
VENUE - SWINTON W.M.C.
A.Sheard (SWMC) BT M.Cartwright (Rom)
VENUE - TITANIC
R.Schofield (Tan) BT A.Brooks (Gw.B)

 

DOUBLES KNOCKOUT QUARTER FINAL (Best of 5 Frames) (To be played on or before the deadline of Wednesday the 6th of September)
VENUE - EARL GREY
C.Coult/M.Uttley (Egb) BT B.Allott/B.Hobson (Ega)
M.Quinn/M.Wright (Ega) BT N.Fereday/B.Cheetham (Mon)
VENUE - TITANIC
S.Mitchell/G.Lloyd (Tan) BT M.Ramsbottom/R.Todd (Pla)
R.Schofield/M.Whitehouse (Tan) BT N.Horbury/A.Scott (SWMC & Mon)

 

TEAM KNOCKOUT SEMI FINAL (13/9/17 - 20/9/17)
EARL GREY B (3) V PLAYERS A (4)
TITANIC BT HORSE & JOCKEY B

 

SUPPLEMENTARY PLATE SEMI FINAL (13/9/17 - 20/9/17)
EARL GREY A BT ROMAN
MONKWOOD BT STAR

 

THE LES MOFFATT INDIVIDUALS KNOCKOUT SEMI FINAL (Best of 5 Frames) (To be played on or before the deadline of Wednesday the 11th of October) NEUTRAL VENUES
VENUE - GREAT WHITES
R.Schofield (Tan) (3) BT P.James (Pgi) (0)
VENUE - RIG DYKE
C.Groves (Fc) (3) BT A.Sheard (SWMC) (2)

 

DOUBLES KNOCKOUT SEMI FINAL (Best of 5 Frames) (To be played on or before the deadline of Wednesday the 18th of October) NEUTRAL VENUES
VENUE - GREAT WHITES
R.Schofield/M.Whitehouse (Tan) V M.Quinn/M.Wright (Ega)
VENUE - SWINTON W.M.C.
S.Mitchell/G.Lloyd (Tan) V C.Coult/M.Uttley (Egb)

 

TEAM KNOCKOUT FINAL (6/11/17 - 13/11/17)
  V  
 

 

SUPPLEMENTARY PLATE FINAL (6/11/17 - 13/11/17)
MONKWOOD V EARL GREY A
 

 

DOUBLES KNOCKOUT FINAL (Best of 7 Frames)
VENUE - SWINTON W.M.C.
  V  
FINALS NIGHT, Monday the 20th of November, 7pm

 

THE LES MOFFATT INDIVIDUALS KNOCKOUT FINAL (Best of 7 Frames)
VENUE - SWINTON W.M.C.
R.SCHOFIELD (TAN) V C.GROVES (FC)
FINALS NIGHT, Monday the 20th of November, 9pm